Eli Whitney & Hazardville Memorial

  

WHITNEY / HAZARDVILLE

2019-20
 

 

BUS #6 – (8:05) BROAD BROOK & BAILEY, SCITICO & LEARY, #477 HAZARD, LONGVIEW & HILLCREST, #2 JAMES, #7 LONGVIEW, #7 LONGVIEW, 100’ FROM STOP SIGN, HAZARD & HOLIDAY, #34 RIDGEFIELD, COOPER & HAZARD, #34 PARK ST.  10/19

BUS #17
– (8:03 AM) #56 POST RD, ENFIELD AVE & D’ANNUNZIO, ELM & O’HEAR, ELM & LYNCH, ELM & FOXHILL, ELM & GEORGETOWN. 10/19

BUS #18
– (8:13 AM) (WHITNEY STUDENTS ONLY) CENTRAL & THISTLE, PROSPECT & ASNUNTUCK, HIGH & SPRING ST. 10/19

BUS #20
– (7:52 AM)  SOUTH MAPLE & SOUTH VIEW, #10 & # 20, & #31 POWDER RIDGE, #1 KATIE LN, COLUMBIA & CORNELL, #32 & #64 CORNELL,  #189 & #149 COLUMBIA, MIDWAY & WILLARD,  #17 TROY LN, ARBOR & WEBSTER, KIDS KARE DAY CARE (HAZARD AVE),  WESTERLY & MANOR CT, WESTERLY & HERON, #99 & #83 HERON, #6 & #3 TAYLOR.  10/19

BUS #22
– (8:23 AM) (MEMORIAL STUDENTS ONLY) CENTRAL & THISTLE, PROSPECT & ASNUNTUCK, HIGH ST & SPRING ST.  10/19

BUS #23
– (7:58 AM) HAZARD & GLEN ARDEN, ABBE & LONG HOLLOW RD, HOOVER & ABBE, #98 ABBE, HOOVER & MONROE, COOLIDGE & MONROE, COOLIDGE & KENNEDY, ABBE & BUSH, TAFT & WILSON, KENNEDY & MONROE, #36 & #22 TYLER, MONROE & ABBE, #8 TYLER, #48 BUCHANAN, BUCHANAN & POLK, #168 ABBE RD, #9 POWDER HILL. 10/19

BUS #27
– (8:00 AM) NEPA, #101 POST OFFICE RD, RAFFIA & FARMSTEAD CIR., SPARKLE & DIAMOND, BRIGHT & CLEAR, LIGHT & EDS (both ends), CLOUD & SUN, #8 SUN, #27 PLAY, #4 SKY, #10 CORA, #24 & #29 DALE, #7 ADAMS.  10/19

BUS # 28
– (8:00 AM) #280 HAZARD AVE, SCHOOL & OAK , NORTH & SOUTH MEADOW, NORTH & ALLEN, NORTH & N. MAPLE,  N. MAPLE & RYEFIELD, MISTY MEADOW & DEER RUN, DEER RUN & SUMMERWIND, #65 N MAPLE,  MISTY MEADOW & NORTH, #369, #365, & #368 ELM ST, HAZARD & MARTIN, AVON & ESSEX, #207 HAZARD, HAZARD & OLD FIELD FARMS, WORLD OF IMAGINATION, HAZARD & VICTORY, #210 & #214 HAZARD.  10/19

BUS #29
– (8:05 AM)  #5 & #28 THEODORE, #23 HAYNES, ERNEST & RAFFIA, 1ST DRIVE ON HOWARD,  #2/#4 & #20 DEBRA, #11  ROCKET RUN, #11 LOX, 1st  MISSILE & LOX,  #16 HOWARD, #11 PIERCE, #84 RAFFIA, #8 & #20 DONNA, #35 & #13 DAVID, #124 RAFFIA RD, #16 PRIOR, #15 VITNER PL, #188 POST OFFICE, POST OFFICE & DARO. 10/19

BUS #31
– (7:45 AM) VERNON & WAGON, CARRIAGE & SURREY,#28 & #42 POST RD, SOUTH & ALAIMO, #9, #18, & #33 CONLIN, BARRETT & SIDOR, #23, #18, & #8 LOCKE, #13 & #3 DUPRE, INDIAN RUN & RIM, INDIAN RUN & CHIEF, #20 DUNE, ARROW & TIE, #2 & #29 GLENDALE #11 SOUTHWOOD.  10/19

BUS #39
– (8:07 AM) #3 JOHN ST, JOHN ST & HARRIS, #6 HARRIS, HARRIS & MOUNTAINVIEW, #5 WOODWARD, #955 ENFIELD ST, HIGH & SULLIVAN, HIGH & MCCONN, #1030 ENFIELD ST, ENFIELD DAY CARE FOR (WHITNEY STUDENTS ONLY), WILSTAR & HOLLYWOOD 10/19

BUS #40
– (7:58 AM) #293 TAYLOR, GREEN MANOR & 1ST HUNTER, GREEN MANOR & DOUGLAS, GREEN MANOR & MORGAN, SHERIDAN & HALE, SHERMAN & PERRY, SHERIDAN & PERRY, BREWSTER & PUTNAM, #61 BREWSTER.  10/19

BUS #42
– (8:05 AM) BRIGHT BEGINNINGS, NEW KING & GARFIELD, PEARL & WALNUT, HIGH & BURNS, TO WHITNEY, THEN ENFIELD DAY CARE FOR (MEMORIAL STUDENTS ONLY). 10/19

 


 


Posted:  08-21-19
Reposted:  10-25-19