Summer School Transportation Bus Routes
Bus Routes for the 2021 Summer School Program will be posted here on Friday, June 25th. If you have any questions, please contact us at 860-253-6531 or Smyth Bus at 860-623-8775. Please note we have made generalized bus stops. Thank you.
Elementary Summer School at Prudence Crandall
Please note: Afternoon stops may not go in the same order
BUS #1
7:17 AM - STOP #99 PARSONS
7:19 AM - STOP BRIDGE LN & MEETING HOUSE
7:23 AM - STOP PEARL & NUTMEG
7:24 AM - STOP PEARL & GREEN VALLEY
7:25 AM - STOP PEARL & SPIER
7:27 AM - STOP #1165 ENFIELD ST
7:29 AM - STOP PEARL & HILLSIDE
7:30 AM - STOP #36 FREW
7:31 AM - STOP FRANKLIN & WASHINGTON
7:33 AM - STOP PROSPECT AND OAK
7:34 AM - STOP PROSPECT AND ASNUNTUCK
7:36 AM - STOP HIGH AND McCONN
7:38 AM - STOP CENTRAL & THISTLE
7:40 AM - STOP HIGH & BURNS
7:42 AM - STOP JOHN & HARRIS
7:43 AM - STOP 5 WOODWARD
7:48 AM - STOP #62 PARK AVE
BUS #2
7:11 AM - STOP STEELE & CARRIAGE HOUSE
7:13 AM - STOP BASS & PARKY
7:16 AM - STOP COLONIAL & MADISON
7:18 AM - STOP #23 QUAKER
7:20 AM - STOP BURNHAM & WEYMOUTH RD
7:22 AM - STOP WEYMOUTH SCHOOL & PEGGY
7:27 AM - STOP #251 BROADBROOK RD
7:30 AM - STOP #10 HAYFIELD
7:33 AM - STOP #6 KIMBERLY
7:34 AM - STOP KIMBERLY & ROLAND
7:36 AM - STOP #60 NEELANS
7:37 AM - STOP ABBE & BOBOLINK
7:39 AM - STOP #168 ABBE
7:42 AM - STOP #9 POWDER HILL
BUS #3
7:12 AM - STOP RAFFIA & BRIGHT
7:14 AM - STOP ALAIMO & SOUTH
7:15 AM - STOP SIDOR & SOUTH
7:17 AM - STOP #18 BEECH RD
7:19 AM - STOP SOUTH RD & INDIAN RUN
7:20 AM - STOP #33 SOUTH RD
7:22 AM - STOP HAZARD & AVON
7:24 AM - STOP #10 S.G.WASHINGTON
7:25 AM - STOP #210 HAZARD
7:27 AM - STOP #5 RYEFIELD
7:29 AM - STOP #8 HIGH MEADOW LN
7:32 AM - STOP #446 HAZARD
7:37 AM - STOP SHERIDAN & BREWSTER
7:39 AM - STOP GREEN MANOR & JACKSON
7:42 AM - STOP #603 HAZARD-WORLD OF IMAGINATION
BUS #4
7:16 AM - STOP PLEASANT & COLLEGE
7:17 AM - STOP PLEASANT & WHITWORTH
7:19 AM - STOP LAFAYETTE & WINDSOR
7:29 AM - STOP COTTAGE RD & BRIDGES
7:31 AM - STOP BRIDGES & JONDOT
7:34 AM - STOP N MAPLE & MAYFIELD DR
7:38 AM - STOP ROBBIN & WOOD
7:39 AM - STOP #15 CONCORDE
7:41 AM - STOP ROOSEVELT & TABOR
7:42 AM - STOP POMEROY & THERESA
7:43 AM - STOP TILL & ALBAN
7:45 AM - STOP #8 BOOTH RD
7:48 AM - STOP CAMPANIA & STEPHEN
BUS #5
7:13 AM - STOP #56 ELM ST
7:14 AM - STOP ELM & LYNCH
7:18 AM - STOP ELM & FOXHILL
7:19 AM - STOP ELM & GEORGETOWN
7:22 AM - STOP THIS IS THE WAY D/C
7:24 AM - STOP #16 GLENWOOD
7:30 AM - STOP #275 BRAINARD
7:36 AM - STOP #16 DOROTHY
7:39 AM - STOP #75 ELM STREET
7:43 AM - STOP ELM & MARGARET
7:45 AM - STOP LEONARD & FOXCROFT
7:50 AM - STOP FAIRLANE & 1ST IMPALA
BUS #6
7:11 AM STOP #52 PLEASANT RD
7:15 AM - STOP #11 WEYMOUTH RD-AM ONLY
7:16 AM - STOP BRIGHT BEGINNINGS 3
7:20 AM - STOP #1477 ENFIELD STREET
7:23 AM - STOP ECDC
7:25 AM - STOP #4 PRIOR
7:28 AM - STOP CARRIAGE & SURREY
7:34 AM - STOP ENFIELD & BROADLEAF
7:35 AM - STOP ENFIELD & ORLANDO
7:42 AM - STOP #21 PARKER
7:46 AM - STOP ENFIELD ST & CARPET
7:47 AM - STOP ST ADALBERT CHURCH LOT
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
JFK SUMMER SCHOOL AT ENFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
Please Note - Afternoon stops may not go in the same order
BUS #1
7:09 AM - STOP ENFIELD ST AND ORLANDO
7:16 AM - STOP NEW KING AND PEARL
7:18 AM - STOP HIGH AND BURNS
7:20 AM - STOP JOHN AND HARRIS
7:21 AM - STOP JOHN AND MOUNTAINVIEW
7:26 AM - STOP PLEASANT AND COLLEGE
7:28 AM - STOP ST ADALBERT PARKING LOT
7:31 AM - STOP FREEMONT AND DOVER
7:34 AM - STOP 46 FIELD
7:39 AM - STOP TILL AND ROBBIN
7:40 AM - STOP ROBBIN AND MEMORIAL
7:42 AM - STOP #70 TILL
7:48 AM - STOP #676 ENFIELD ST
7:49 AM - STOP ELM & D’ANUNNZIO
BUS #2
7:07 AM - STOP #37 PARKY
7:14 AM - STOP RAFFIA AND SUN
7:17 AM - STOP SOUTH AND INDIAN RUN
7:19 AM - STOP S. G. WASHINGTON & MIDDLE
7:20 AM - STOP #210 HAZARD
7:21 AM - STOP #13 NORTH ST
7:24 AM - STOP SCHOOL AND OAK ST
7:28 AM - STOP #98 ABBE RD
7:35 AM - STOP #153 SHERMAN
7:44 AM - STOP #16 GLENWOOD
7:49 AM - STOP #75 ELM ST
Posted: 06-24-21
Updated: 07-02-21