BOE Committee Appointments

 

 

Listed below is a list of Enfield Board of Education subcommittees. Subcommittees will report back to the entire Board with their recommendations, except for the expulsion committee.

2019-21 BOE Committee Appointments & Liasons

Adult Education - Liason

BOE Leadership

Alternative Education, ETLA & Enfield Cooperative Tutoring Liason

BOE Leadership

Buzz Robotics Liaison

Bill Salazar

JFK Building Committee Liaison

Walter Kruzel
Stacy Thurston

Joint TC/BOE Facility Liaisons

Walter Kruzel
Jonathan LeBlanc
Tina LeBlanc
Scott Ryder

CABE & CREC Delegate Liaison

Joyce Hall

Curriculum Committee

Jonathan LeBlanc (Chair)
Bill Salazar
Joyce Hall (Committee Secretary)
Open (Alternate)
Stacy Thurston (Alternate)
Michelle Middleton, Cabinet Liaison

EFEE

Scott Ryder

EHS Safe Grad Liaison

Tina LeBlanc

Leadership Committee

Walter Kruzel, Chairman
John Unghire, Vice Chairman
Tina LeBlanc, Secretary
Scott Ryder
Chris Drezek, Cabinet Liaison
Andy Longey, Cabinet Liaison

Expulsion Committee

All Board of Education Members

Youth Mental Health & Wellness Advisory Council Liaisons

Jonathan LeBlanc
Stacy Thurston

Finance/Budget Committee

John Unghire (Chair)
Open
Tina LeBlanc
Walter Kruzel (Alternate)
Joyce Hall (Alternate)
Andy Longey, Cabinet Liaison

Head Start Policy Committee Liaison
                                    
              
Joint Security Committee    

Joyce Hall
Jonathan LeBlanc 
                                          
Jonathan LeBlanc
John Unghire
Scott Ryder

KITE Liaison

Jonathan LeBlanc
Joyce Hall

 ERfC Liaison
                                                        
 Joyce Hall
                                                               

Parliamentarian Liaison

Joyce Hall

Policy Committee

Bill Salazar (Chair)
John Unghire
Scott Ryder (Committee Secretary)
Jonathan LeBlanc (Alternate)
Tina Leblanc (Alternate)
Walter Kruzel (Ex Officio)
Andy Longey, Cabinet Liaison

Joint BOE/TC Insurance Committee Liaison

Tina LeBlanc
Walter Kruzel

Suffield Vo-Ag Liaison

BOE Leadership
 

 

 

2019-21 Adopt-A School Roster

 

Henry Barnard

Jonathan LeBlanc - 860-878-0251

Prudence Crandall

Bill Salazar - 619-855-0945

Enfield Street

Stacy Thurston - 860-253-0427

Hazardville Memorial

Scott Ryder - 518-210-4639

Edgar H. Parkman

Walter Kruzel - 860-841-0255

Eli Whitney

Scott Ryder - 518-210-4639

John F. Kennedy

John Unghire - 860-729-8795

Enfield High

Tina LeBlanc - 860-394-6259

Adult Education

Walter Kruzel - 860-841-0255
Tina LeBlanc - 860-394-6259
Scott Ryder - 518-210-4639

EPS PK STEAM Academy

Jonathan LeBlanc - 860-878-0251
Joyce Hall - 860-745-2343

Head Start

Jonathan LeBlanc - 860-878-0251
Joyce Hall - 860-745-2343

Suffield Vo-Ag

Walter Kruzel - 860-841-0255
Tina LeBlanc - 860-394-6259

Scott Ryder - 518-210-4639

Alternative Ed, ETLA & Enfield Cooperative Tutoring

Walter Kruzel - 860-841-0255
Tina LeBlanc - 860-394-6259
Scott Ryder - 518-210-4639

Eagle Academy

Walter Kruzel - 860-841-0255
Tina LeBlanc - 860-394-6259
Scott Ryder - 518-210-4639
 ERfC
                                                             
 Joyce Hall - 860-745-2343
                                                          

KITE

Jonathan LeBlanc - 860-878-0251
Joyce Hall - 860-745-2343

 

 

Revised:  01-27-21