John F. Kennedy Middle School

 

 

John F. Kennedy

2018-19

 

 

BUS #4 – (7:18 AM) #1289 & #1165 ENFIELD ST, FRANKLIN & WASHINGTON, PEARL & HILLSIDE, PEARL & SPIER, PEARL & GORDON, ENFIELD ST & BRIDGE LN. 10/18

BUS #5 – (7:17 AM) BROADLEAF & 1ST YALE, BROADLEAF & 2ND YALE, YALE & PEARL ST EXT, #46 MEADOW LARK, ENFIELD & ORLANDO, #1409 ENFIELD ST, #20 POST OFFICE RD. 10/18

BUS #6 – (7: 22 AM) LAUREL PARK & NUTMEG, PEARL ST BETWEEN NUTMEG & GREEN VALLEY, #30 GREEN VALLEY, GREEN VALLEY & ENFIELD ST. 10/18

BUS #8 – (7:17 AM) CENTRAL & THISTLE, HIGH & MCCONN, HIGH & BURNS, NEW KING & GARFIELD, NEW KING & PEARL ST, #71 & #56 POST.  10/18

BUS #12 – (7:08 AM) #10 BRAINARD (am only), #514 G WASHINGTON, G WASHINGTON & THE MEADOWS, ROOSEVELT & SHERWIN, ROOSEVELT & CONCORD, ROOSEVELT & MEMORIAL #505, #499, #453 & #377 G WASHINGTON.  10/18

BUS #13(6:58 AM) #143 ABBE, BROADBROOK & SALERNO, #328, #308, & #302 ABBE, #8 GRANT, GRANT & STARDUST, STARDUST & 1ST JEWEL, #33 & #24 SAPPHIRE, #285, #251, #235, #221, #187, & #185 BROADBROOK RD, BROADBROOK & BAILEY.  10/18

BUS #15 – (7:15 AM) G. WASHINGTON & HEMLOCK, #39 BETTY RD, BETTY & VARNO, #11 NANCY, ALOHA & GROVE.  10/18

BUS #16 – (7:06 AM) CAROL & ST JAMES, ST JAMES & DOROTHY, CARTIER & RIDGE, OXFORD & FIELD, DOUGLAS & LAWNCREST, DOUGLAS & TANGLEWOOD, TANGLEWOOD & PINE GROVE.  10/18

BUS #17 – (7:22 AM) ST. ADALBERTS PARKING LOT, ELM ST & D’ANNUNZIO, ELM & O’HEAR.  10/18


BUS #18 – (7:21 AM) ENFIELD & DARTMOUTH, ENFIELD & HIGHLAND PARK, ENFIELD & CARPET.  10/18

BUS #19 – (7:20 AM) SHERIDAN & ROGERS, SHERIDAN & BREWSTER, GREEN MANOR & MORGAN, GREEN MANOR & DOUGLAS, GREEN MANOR & SHERMAN, GREEN MANOR & TAYLOR.  10/18

BUS #20 – (7:20 AM) TOWNFARM & CORNFIELD, #120 & #141 TOWNFARM, #27 SANDPIPER, #245 ABBE.  10/18

BUS #21 – (7:20 AM) SOUTH & DUPREY, SOUTH & SIDOR, SOUTH & INDIAN RUN, SOUTHWOOD & MIDDLE, #17 BEECH. 10/18

BUS #22 – (7:10 AM) #226 & #234 N. MAPLE, BRIDGES & COTTAGE, BRIDGES & WHEELER, HASSMAR & BELL ACRE, WEST VIEW & PINEHILL, PINEHILL & LAKE, LAKE & WESTVIEW, N MAPLE & MAYFIELD APTS, N MAPLE & MAPLE RD, #203 & #169 N MAPLE.  10/18

BUS #23 – (7:14 AM) ABBE & MONROE, #107 ABBE, ABBE & HOOVER, ABBE & COOLIDGE, ABBE & BUSH, TAFT & WILSON, KENNEDY & MONROE, MONROE & COOLIDGE, MONROE & HOOVER, MONROE & BUCHANAN, BUCHANAN & TYLER, BUCHANON & HARDING, BUCHANAN & POLK, #168, #189, & #192/194 ABBE.  10/18

BUS #24 – (7:09 AM) SOUTH RD & HOMESTEAD, NORTH ST & MISTY MEADOW, MISTY MEADOW & DEER RUN, MISTY MEADOW & WINTER WAY, HAZARDVILLE MEMORIAL SCHOOL @ FLAGPOLE, N. MAPLE & ASH, HAZARD & EDWARD, HAZARD & AVON, #207 HAZARD, HAZARD & VICTORY, #214 & #216 HAZARD.   10/18

BUS #25 – (7:22 AM) #46 MULLEN, STEELE & SHAFT, NELSON & STANDISH, SILVER & PIONEER, PIONEER & WEYMOUTH.  10/18

BUS #26 – (7:28 AM) #32 & #23 BASS, COLONIAL & MADISON, QUAKER & COLONIAL, QUAKER & BURNHAM. 10/18


BUS #27 – (7:15 AM) #468 & #490 TAYLOR RD, TAYLOR & MOODY RD, #498 TAYLOR RD, TAYLOR & SOMERS, SPRUCELAND & PINECREST, #40 SPRUCELAND, TAYLOR & OAK, #244 MOODY ROAD, #463 TAYLOR, NORTH ST & HIGHMEADOW, NORTH ST @ CROSSWALK @ HMS.  10/18

BUS #28 – (7:26 AM) #16 & #2 WALLOP SCHOOL, TEACH & CHRISTOPHER, MICHAEL & KIMBERLY, KIMBERLY & 2ND SUSAN CIR, KIMBERLY & RENEE, ROLAND & NEELANS, NEELANS & KIMBERLY, #263 ABBE. 10/18

BUS #29 – (7:20 AM) #365 ELM ST, THIS IS THE WAY DAYCARE, SHAKER & GANNY, HARVEST & LINDA, HARVEST & JOAN, #27 MARSHALL, #180 ELM, ELM & FOXHILL, ELM & GEORGETOWN, #338 & #386 ELM ST.  10/18

BUS #30 – (7:21 AM) LINCOLN & ALDEN, ALDEN & CHURCH, CHURCH & COLLEGE, CHURCH & NORTH MAIN ST, #44/#46 OLIVER RD.  10/18

BUS #32 – (7:12 AM) #292 HAZARD, HAZARD & COOPER, HAZARD & GLEN ARDEN, WESTERLY & HERON, #527 HAZARD, HAZARD & LONGVIEW, HAZARD & SCHOOL.  10/18

BUS #34 – (7:13 AM) TILL & ROBBIN, TILL & DELL, TILL & LAURIE, TILL & ALBAN, #82 TILL, TILL & BOOTH, BOOTH & MARBLE, MARBLE & TABOR, #48 BOOTH RD.  10/18

BUS #36 – (7:13 AM) #560 HAZARD, #3 KATIE LN, COLUMBIA & 1ST CORNELL, MIDWAY & WILLARD, WILLARD & 2ND TROY, ARBOR & 2ND WEBSTER, SCITICO & LEARY, #28 & #40 BROADBROOK RD, #8 & #16 ABBE.  10/18


BUS #37 – (7:13 AM) SUMMER & PARK, BELMONT & WARRINER, WILLIAMS & PARKER, 1ST LAUREL & PARKER, MONTANO & DOVER, MONTANO & 2ND FOXCROFT, #17 FOXCROFT, COLONY & DOVER.  10/18


BUS #38 – (7:10 AM) #1543 KING ST, BRIDGE & RIVERVIEW, PARSONS & ELAN, OLD KING & PARKWAY, OLD KING & GRANDVIEW, #1552, #1692, & #1700 KING ST, KING ST & KING CT, #1641 & #1607 KING ST, WEYMOUTH & HICKORY, WEYMOUTH & PHEASANT HILL, WEYMOUTH & ROBERTS.  10/18

BUS #39 – (7:05 AM) #51 BERNARDINO, #35 ENFIELD ST, ROY & BOOTH, #9 & #27B SWORD, SWORD & CONNECTICUT, BERNARDINO & BOUVIER, BERNARDINO & CAMPANIA, CAMPANIA & STEPHEN, CAMPANIA & MANNING.  10/18

BUS #40 – (7:15 AM) #1033 ENFIELD ST, ENFIELD & MOUNTAINVIEW, PROSPECT & ASNUNTUCK, PROSPECT & SOUTH, PROSPECT & OAK.  10/18

BUS #41 – (7:07 AM) #345 BRAINARD, BRAINARD & WEST FOREST, BRAINARD & DEBBIE, BRAINARD & SHARREN (EAST END), BRAINARD & WINDING, BRAINARD & THOMAS, BRAINARD & KATHERINE, BRAINARD & FIRST, BRAINARD & LANCER, #26 BRAINARD.  10/18|

BUS #42 – (7:15)   #7 DAVIS, #177, #161 & #157 SHAKER, SHAKER & WOODLAND ST, SHAKER & CANDLEWOOD (BOTH ENDS), GLENWOOD & 2ND CIRCLE, GLENWOOD & OAKWOOD, BROOK & ARMSTRONG, #13 BROOK.  10/18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Posted:  07-19-18
Updated:  10-31-18