Eli Whitney & Hazardville Memorial

  

WHITNEY / HAZARDVILLE

2019-20
 

 

BUS #6 – (8:04) BROAD BROOK & BAILEY, #527 HAZARD, HAZARD & LONGVIEW (100’ FROM CORNER), #6 & #16 HILLCREST, #2 JAMES, #7 LONGVIEW, HAZARD& HOLIDAY, #34 PARK ST, #34 RIDGEFIELD, COOPER & HAZARD.9/19

BUS #17 – (8:03 AM)  #56 POST RD, ENFIELD AVE & D’ANNUNZIO, ELM & O’HEAR, ELM & LYNCH, ELM & FOXHILL, ELM & GEORGETOWN. 9/19


BUS #18
– (8:13 AM) (WHITNEY STUDENTS ONLY) CENTRAL & THISTLE, PROSPECT & ASNUNTUCK, HIGH & SPRING ST. 9/19

BUS #20 – (7:54 AM)  SOUTH MAPLE & SOUTH VIEW, #10 & #31 POWDER RIDGE, #1 KATIE LN, COLUMBIA & CORNELL, #99 CORNELL,  #189 COLUMBIA, MIDWAY & WILLARD,  #17 TROY LN, ARBOR & WEBSTER, KIDS KARE DAY CARE (HAZARD AVE), #3 WESTERLY, WESTERLY & MANOR CT, WESTERLY & HERON,  #99 HERON, #6 & #3 TAYLOR.  9/19

BUS #22 – (8:23 AM) (MEMORIAL STUDENTS ONLY )CENTRAL & THISTLE,  PROSPECT & ASNUNTUCK, HIGH ST & SPRING ST. 9/19

BUS #23 – (7:58 AM) HAZARD & GLEN ARDEN, ABBE & LONG HOLLOW RD, #98 ABBE, HOOVER & MONROE, COOLIDGE & MONROE, COOLIDGE & KENNEDY, ABBE & BUSH, TAFT & WILSON, KENNEDY & MONROE, #43 MONROE, #36, #31,  & #22 TYLER, MONROE & ABBE, #8 TYLER, #48 BUCHANAN, BUCHANAN & POLK, #168 ABBE RD, #9 POWDER HILL. 9/19

BUS #27 – (8:02 AM)  NEPA, #101 POST OFFICE RD, RAFFIA & FARMSTEAD CIR., SPARKLE & DIAMOND, BRIGHT & CLEAR, #30 CLEAR, LIGHT & EDS (both ends), CLOUD & SUN, #8 SUN, #26 PLAY, #4 SKY, #12 CORA, #24 & #32 DALE,#4 QUEEN,  DALE & WELCH, #7 ADAMS.  9/19

BUS # 28 – (7:58 AM) #280 HAZARD AVE, SCHOOL & OAK , NORTH & SOUTH MEADOW, NORTH & ALLEN, NORTH & N. MAPLE,  N. MAPLE & RYEFIELD, MISTY MEADOW & DEER RUN, #65 N MAPLE,  MISTY MEADOW & NORTH, #369, #365, & #368 ELM ST, HAZARD & MARTIN, #3 EDWARD, AVON & ESSEX, HAZARD & OLD FIELD FARMS, WORLD OF IMAGINATION, HAZARD & VICTORY, #210 & #214 HAZARD.9/19

BUS #29 – (8:05 AM)  #5 & #28 THEODORE, #23 HAYNES, ERNEST & RAFFIA, 1ST DRIVE ON HOWARD,  #2/#4 & #20 DEBRA, #11  ROCKET RUN, #11 LOX, 1st  MISSILE & LOX,  #16 HOWARD, #11 PIERCE, #84 RAFFIA, #8 & #20 DONNA, #35 & #13 DAVID, #124 RAFFIA RD, #16 PRIOR,  #188 POST OFFICE, POST OFFICE & DARO. 9/19

BUS #31 – (7:45 AM) VERNON & WAGON, CARRIAGE & SURREY, #28 & #42 POST RD, SOUTH & ALAIMO, SOUTH & SIDOR,#9, #18, &  #33 CONLIN, BARRETT & SIDOR,  #18 & #8 LOCKE, #13 & #3 DUPRE, INDIAN RUN & RIM, INDIAN RUN & CHIEF, #20 DUNE, ARROW & TIE, ,  #11 SOUTHWOOD , 80 SOUTH RD, #2 &#29 GLENDALE.  9/19

BUS #39 – (8:06 AM) #3 JOHN ST, JOHN ST & HARRIS, #6 HARRIS, #10 & #1 MOUNTAINVIEW, #5 WOODWARD, #955 ENFIELD ST, HIGH & SULLIVAN, HIGH & MCCONN, #1030 ENFIELD ST, ENFIELD DAY CARE FOR (WHITNEY STUDENTS ONLY), #75 SOUTH RD, WILSTAR & HOLLYWOOD. 9/19

BUS #40 – (7:54 AM)  #169 N MAPLE(am only), #243 MOODY, #293 TAYLOR, GREEN MANOR & 1ST HUNTER, GREEN MANOR & DOUGLAS, GREEN MANOR & MORGAN, #238 JACKSON, #30 & #6 MEADE, PERRY & SHERMAN, SHERIDAN & PERRY, #95, #53 & #22 BREWSTER.  9/19

BUS #42 – (8:05 AM) BRIGHT BEGINNINGS, NEW KING & GARFIELD, PEARL & WALNUT, HIGH & BURNS, TO WHITNEY, THEN ENFIELD DAY CARE FOR (MEMORIAL STUDENTS ONLY). 9/19

                          


Posted:  08-21-19