Summer School Transportation

Listed below, please find the 2022 Enfield Public Schools Summer School Transportation Routes with approximate pickup times.  

2022 Crandall K-5 Summer School Bus Runs

Bus runs may not be done in the same exact order for ride home.  Times listed are estimated.

BUS #1

WAGON & VERNON   (7:09)
#124 RAFFIA RD 
RAFFIA & PRIOR    (7:13)
#41 EASTGATE
COLONIAL & MADISON   (7:20)
BASS & BURNHAM
#10 STANDISH     (7:24)
SILVER & PIONEER
STEELE & EDGEWOOD   (7:29)
STEELE & GUILD
STEELE & ANN    (7:32)
#26 DONNA ST
#6 DEBRA    (7:38)
BRIGHT & CLOUD

BUS #2
#21 CONLIN    (7:11)
#3 ADAMS
#20 DUNE   (7:15)
#18 BEECH
MIDDLE RD. & SOUTH G. WASHINGTON
FIRST DRIVEWAY ON SOUTHWOOD    (7:23)
ESSEX & AVON
NORTH ST & CEDAR   (7:29)
NORTH ST & ALLEN
#419 HAZARD AVE   (7:33)
ELM & FOXHILL
ELM & BRADLEY CIR    (7:41)
ELM ST & MARGARET

BUS #3
#18 PARKWAY   (7:16)
PEARL & GORDON AVE
PEARL & HILLSIDE    (7:25)
#36 FREW TERR
FRANKLIN & GARDEN   (7:28)
SPRING & OAK
PEARL ST & NEW KING ST   (7:33)
NEW KING & GARFIELD
HARRIS & MOUNTAINVIEW   (7:36)
#989 ENFIELD ST(IN DRIVE ON MOUNTAINVIEW)
CENTRAL & THISTLE   (7:40)
PLEASANT & COLLEGE
PROSPECT & ASNUNTUCK    (7:47)
HIGH & BURNS

BUS #4
#34 BRAINARD RD    (7:09)
BRAINARD & FIRST  (7:10)
#8 BOOTH RD
#78 TILL  (7:18)
ROOSEVELT & CARNEY
ROOSEVELT & CONCORDE    (7:22)
N. MAPLE & MAPLE RD
MAYFIELD PLACE APTS & N. MAPLE   (7:26)
BROOK & BROOK
#5 BROOK   (7:33)
#252 N. MAPLE
#203 SHAKER   (7:37)
#302 G. WASHINGTON
#356 G. WASHINGTON   ( 7:42)
GANNY TERR & AUDREY
#218 BRAINARD   ( 7:50)
#275 BRAINARD

BUS #5
#1671 KING ST   ( 7:06)
#1537 KING ST/BRIGHT BEGINNINGS 2
MEADOWLARK & PEARL ST EXT   (7:16)
#5 BROADLEAF
ENFIELD & ORLANDO  (7:20)
LAFAYETTE & BIGELOW
LAFAYETTE & WINDSOR   (7:32)
LAFAYETTE & CHURCH
ENFIELD ST & PARKER ST  ( 7:37)
ELEANOR & FOXCROFT
ENFIELD ST & FRANCIS   (7:44)
ENFIELD ST & CARPET
BELMONT & WESTFORD   ( 7:47)
#5A PARK AVE

BUS #6
#13 KIMBERLY    (7:14)
KIMBERLY & RENEE
#58 KIMBERLY   (7:16)
NEELANS & ROLAND
#10 HAYFIELD   (7:20)
#168 ABBE RD
#13 HOOVER   (7:24)
#9 POWDER HILL RD
SOUTH MAPLE & 1ST POWDER RIDGE   (7:31)
COLUMBIA & CORNELL
#477 HAZARD AVE  ( 7:41)
#6 WOODLAWN
ECDC (pm only)         

2022 SUMMER SCHOOL AT ENFIELD HIGH SCHOOL

JFK

STOPS THE BUSES WILL BE MAKING-UPPER CASE

Addresses for that stop-lower case

 APPROX. time

AFTERNOON STOPS MAY NOT GO IN THIS SAME ORDER

 

BUS #1 
STOP #1599 KING ST  (7:09)
STOP ENFIELD & ORLANDO  (7:11)
STOP #16 PEGGY LN  (7:18)
STOP STEELE & ANN  (7:21)
STOP WAGON & VERNON (3 Overhill)  (7:24)
STOP RAFFIA & SUN  (7:27)
STOP #20 POWDER RIDGE (7:32)
STOP ENFIELD & PARKER ST  (7:43)
STOP ENFIELD ST & HIGHLAND PARK  (7:46)
STOP ELM & LYNCH TERR  (7:49)

BUS #2
STOP PROSPECT & ASNUNTUCK  (7:11)
STOP ALDEN & BIGELOW  (7:16)
STOP ALDEN & CHURCH (7:15)
STOP BOOTH RD & ROY  (7:24)
STOP #52 BOOTH RD  (7:26)
STOP N. MAPLE & MAPLE RD  (7:32)
STOP BROOK & BROOK  (7:37)
STOP OAKWOOD & GLENWOOD  (7:39)
STOP #157 BRAINARD RD  (7:46)

 

ENFIELD HIGH SUMMER SCHOOL

STOPS IN ORDER WITH ESTIMATED TIMES

BUS NO. 1
*ALCORN/BOARD OF ED   (6:43)
*CENTRAL/THISTLE  (6:46)
*ST ADALBERT PARKING LOT   (6:50)
*PRUDENCE CRANDALL   (6:58)
*ST MARTHA PARKING LOT   (7:03)
*BRIDGES/JON DOT  (7:08)
*HENRY BARNARD SCHOOL   (7:15)

 

BUS NO. 2
*PARKMAN SCHOOL  (6:37)
*JFK  (6:42)
*ELI WHITNEY SCHOOL  (6:50)
*OLD FERMI ANNEX @ FLAGPOLE  (6:58)
*OLD NATHAN HALE SCHOOL  (7:06)
*FAITH BAPTIST CHURCH/ BROADBROOK RD   (7:12)                      

Posted:  06-24-22
Updated:  07-06-22