BOE Committee Appointments

 

 

Listed below is a list of Enfield Board of Education subcommittees. Subcommittees will report back to the entire Board with their recommendations, except for the expulsion committee.

2019-21 BOE Committee Appointments & Liasons

Adult Education - Liason

BOE Leadership

Alternative Education, ETLA & Enfield Cooperative Tutoring Liason

BOE Leadership

Buzz Robotics Liaison

Walter Kruzel

JFK Building Committee Liaison

Walter Kruzel
Stacy Thurston

Joint TC/BOE Facility Liaisons

Walter Kruzel
Jonathan LeBlanc
Tina LeBlanc
Scott Ryder

CABE & CREC Delegate Liaison

Scott Ryder

Curriculum Committee

Jonathan LeBlanc (Chair)
Janet Cushman
Stacy Thurston(Committee Secretary)
Jean Acree (Alternate)
Amanda Pickett (Alternate)
Michelle Middleton, Cabinet Liaison

EFEE

Scott Ryder

EHS Safe Grad Liaison

Tina LeBlanc

Leadership Committee

Walter Kruzel, Chairman
John Unghire, Vice Chairman
Tina LeBlanc, Secretary
Scott Ryder
Chris Drezek, Cabinet Liaison
Andy Longey, Cabinet Liaison

Expulsion Committee

All Board of Education Members

Youth Mental Health & Wellness Advisory Council Liaisons

Jonathan LeBlanc
Stacy Thurston

Finance/Budget Committee

John Unghire (Chair)
Janet Cushman
Tina LeBlanc (Secretary)
Walter Kruzel (Alternate)
Scott Ryder (Alternate)
Andy Longey, Cabinet Liaison

Head Start Policy Committee Liaison
                                    
              
Joint Security Committee    

Scott Ryder
Jonathan LeBlanc 
                                          
Jonathan LeBlanc
John Unghire
Scott Ryder

KITE Liaison

Jonathan LeBlanc
Scott Ryder

 ERfC Liaison
                                                        
  Amanda Pickett
                                                               

Parliamentarian Liaison

Scott Ryder

Policy Committee

John Unghire (Chair)
Janet Cushman
Scott Ryder (Committee Secretary)
Jonathan LeBlanc (Alternate)
Tina Leblanc (Alternate)
Walter Kruzel (Ex Officio)
Andy Longey, Cabinet Liaison

Joint BOE/TC Insurance Committee Liaison

Tina LeBlanc
Walter Kruzel

Suffield Vo-Ag Liaison

BOE Leadership
 

 

 

2019-21 Adopt-A School Roster

 

Henry Barnard

Jonathan LeBlanc - 860-878-0251

Prudence Crandall

Jean Acree - 413-244-3787

Enfield Street

Stacy Thurston - 860-253-0427

Hazardville Memorial

Scott Ryder - 518-210-4639

Edgar H. Parkman

Janet Cushman - 860-745-2003

Eli Whitney

Scott Ryder - 518-210-4639

John F. Kennedy

John Unghire - 860-729-8795

Enfield High

Tina LeBlanc - 860-394-6259

Adult Education

Walter Kruzel - 860-841-0255
Tina LeBlanc - 860-394-6259
Scott Ryder - 518-210-4639

EPS PK STEAM Academy

Jonathan LeBlanc - 860-878-0251
Amanda Pickett - 860-381-9118

Head Start

Jonathan LeBlanc - 860-878-0251
Amanda Pickett - 860-381-9118

Suffield Vo-Ag

Walter Kruzel - 860-841-0255
Tina LeBlanc - 860-394-6259

Scott Ryder - 518-210-4639

Alternative Ed, ETLA & Enfield Cooperative Tutoring

Walter Kruzel - 860-841-0255
Tina LeBlanc - 860-394-6259
Scott Ryder - 518-210-4639

Eagle Academy

Walter Kruzel - 860-841-0255
Tina LeBlanc - 860-394-6259
Scott Ryder - 518-210-4639
 ERfC
                                                             
 Vacant
                                                          

KITE

Jonathan LeBlanc - 860-878-0251
Amanda Pickett - 860-381-9118

 



 

 

Revised:  09-14-21