Enfield High School



ENFIELD HIGH SCHOOL

2019-20

 

BUS #1: (6:40 AM) TILL & ROBBIN, TILL & DELL, TILL & LAURIE, TILL & ALBAN, #93 TILL, BOOTH & ROY, ENFIELD & SWORD.  10/19

BUS #2:
(6:40 AM) MISTY MEADOW & NORTH, N MAPLE & RYEFIELD, #90 N MAPLE, #226, #234, & #240 N MAPLE, N MAPLE & COZY, #266 & #278 N MAPLE, #339 BRAINARD RD, BRAINARD & W. FOREST, BRAINARD & DEBBIE, #230 BRAINARD, BRAINARD & SHARREN (EAST END), BRAINARD & VARNO.  10/19

BUS #3:
(6:40 AM) #18 & #3 SOMERS RD, SPRUCELAND & PINECREST, SPRUCELAND CUL-DE-SAC, #27 SPRUCELAND, TAYLOR & OAK, #609 TAYLOR, #203 & #197 N MAPLE. 10/19

BUS #4:
(6:48 AM) SHAKER & GANNY, HARVEST & JOAN, SPRING GARDEN & MARSHALL.  10/19

BUS #5:
(6:40 AM) #10 & #28 BRAINARD, BRAINARD & FAIRLANE, BRAINARD & FIRST, BRAINARD & KATHERINE, BRAINARD & THOMAS, PINEGROVE & TANGLEWOOD, PINEGROVE & NANCY. 10/19

BUS #6:
(7:00) ALDEN & LINCOLN, LINCOLN & N MAIN ST, PEARL & HIGH. 10/19

BUS #7:
(6:39 AM) ST JAMES & RIDGE, RIDGE & SUNRISE, RIDGE & DOUGLAS, DOUGLAS & LAWNCREST, DOUGLAS & CARTIER, FIELD & OXFORD.  10/19

BUS #8:
(6:55 AM) #449 G WASHINGTON, G WASHINGTON & BETTY, #369 G WASHINGTON, G WASHINGTON & ALOHA, #307 G WASHINGTON.  10/19

BUS #9:
(6:33 AM) #128 TOWNFARM, #560 HAZARD, COLUMBIA & MIDWAY, ARBOR & WEBSTER, GREEN MANOR & SHERMAN, GREEN MANOR & TAYLOR, #463, #468, & #500 TAYLOR.  10/19

BUS #10:
(6:27 AM) #514 G. WASHINGTON, G. WASHINGTON & THE MEADOWS, N. MAPLE & MAPLE RD, LAKE & WESTVIEW, WESTVIEW & PINEHILL, PINEHILL & LAKE, #307 N MAPLE, BRIDES & JON DOT, BRIDGES & WHEELER.  10/19

BUS #11:
(6:38 AM) ARMSTRONG & WOODLAND, WOODLAND & OAKWOOD, CANDLEWOOD (BOTH ENDS), SHAKER & GLENWOOD, #20 OAKWOOD, GLENWOOD & OAKWOOD, ARMSTRONG & BROOK, #23 BROOK, #7 DAVIS, #161 & #157 SHAKER, #169 N MAPLE.  10/19

BUS #12:
(6:35 AM) #935 ENFIELD ST, ENFIELD & ENFIELD AVE, ENFIELD & PARKER, ENFIELD & MONTANO, DOVER & FREEMONT, DOVER & FOXCROFT, COLONY & DOVER, ENFIELD & HIGHLAND PARK, #686 ENFIELD ST.  10/19

BUS #14:
(6:44 AM) BOOTH & TABOR, TABOR & 2ND POMEROY, TABOR & ROOSEVELT, ROOSEVELT & CONCORD, ROOSEVELT & WOOD, #505 & #499 G WASHINGTON.  10/19

BUS #15:
(6:45 AM) STEELE & SHAFT, STEELE & ROBERTS, WEYMOUTH & PLAINFIELD, #29 WEYMOUTH, WEYMOUTH RD & WEYMOUTH DR. 10/19

BUS #16:
(6:44 AM) #1033 ENFIELD ST, ENFIELD & JOHN, ENFIELD & WOODWARD, CENTRAL & THISTLE.  10/19

BUS #17:
(6:35 AM) S MAPLE & SOUTHVIEW, #16 S MAPLE, COOLIDGE & KENNEDY, VAN BUREN & MONROE, MONROE & KENNEDY, TAFT & WILSON, #147 & #168 ABBE.  10/19

BUS #18:
(6:29 AM) #8 & #15 CHARNLEY, #10 BELLAWOOD, BELLAWOOD & LAUGHLIN, #274 BROADBROOK RD, #308 ABBE, #8 GRANT, GRANT & STRAWBERRY, STARDUST & ASTRA, STARDUST & JEWEL (both ends), #32 & #24 SAPPHIRE.  10/19

BUS #19:
(6:30 AM) HAZARD & COOPER, HAZARD & GLEN ARDEN, #4 TAYLOR, #485 HAZARD, HAZARD & LONGVIEW, HAZARD & SCHOOL, SCHOOL & NORTH ST, HAZARD & MARTIN TER, HAZARD & AVON, HAZARD & OLDEFIELD FARMS.   10/19

BUS #20:
(6:30 AM) #1624 KING ST, #50 & #29 PLEASANT, KING ST & PLEASANT, KING ST & KING CT, #1609 & #1607 KING ST, OLD KING & PARSONS, OLD KING & GRANDVIEW, #1552 KING ST, ENFIELD & ORBIT, #1417, #1409, & #1405 ENFIELD ST.  10/19

BUS #21:
(6:40 AM) TAYLOR & HERON, GREEN MANOR & DOUGLAS, GREEN MANOR & MORGAN, SHERIDAN & HALE, SHERIDAN & PERRY. 10/19

BUS #24:
(6:33 AM) #254 POST OFFICE RD, #18 & #2/4 WALLOP SCHOOL RD, ABBE & TEACH, ABBE & NEELANS, NEELANS & ROLAND, NEELANS & SAM, KIMBERLY & 1ST SUSAN CIRCLE, KIMBERLY & SAM, KIMBERLY & EILEEN.  10/19

BUS #25:
(6:36 AM) #192A/191 & #189 ABBE, BUCHANON & POLK, BUCHANON & TYLER, MONROE & ABBE, ABBE & HOOVER, ABBE & COOLIDGE, ABBE & BUSH, ABBE & CLINTON, BROADBROOK & SALERNO.  10/19

BUS #26:
(6:45 AM) #44 OLIVER RD, POST OFFICE & STEELE, STEELE & ANN, COPPER & PATRIOT, SILVER & PIONEER, STEELE & EDGEWOOD, WEYMOUTH & DEEPWOOD, WEYMOUTH & AUTUMN.  10/19

BUS #27:
(6:47 AM) NELSON & STANDISH, STANDISH & BASS, #26 BASS, COLONIAL & IROQUOIS, QUAKER & COLONIAL, QUAKER & BURNHAM.  10/19

BUS #28:
(6:30 AM) #311 BROADBROOK, #285, #251, #235, #221, #187 & #107 BROADBROOK, SCITICO & APTS SIGN, #28 BROADBROOK, #8 & #16 ABBE.  10/19

BUS #29:
(6:50 AM) #14 RAFFIA, RAFFIA & THEODORE, RAFFIA & DONNA, RAFFIA & FARMSTEAD, #12 PRIOR, WAGON & CARRIAGE, WAGON & VERNON, POST & OVERHILL, POST @ CROSSWALK, #73 POST. 10/19

BUS #30:
(6:45 AM) ST THOMAS & ELM ST, ST THOMAS & DOROTHY, ST JAMES & CAROL, #180 ELM ST, ELM & FOXHILL, ELM & GEORGETOWN APTS, #321, #338, & #365 ELM ST.  10/19

BUS #31:
(6:50 AM) RAFFIA & SPARKLE, RAFFIA & BRIGHT, RAFFIA & PLAY, RAFFIA & DALE, RAFFIA & INDIAN RUN, #11 BEECH, #42 BEECH, BEECH & MIDDLE, MIDDLE & ELLIS.  10/19

BUS #33:
(6:45 AM) SOUTH & INDIAN RUN, SOUTH RD & 1st WILSTAR CIR, S G WASHINGTON & MIDDLE, #6 SOUTH RD, BARRETT & SIDOR, BARRETT & LOCKE, ALAIMO & SOUTH. 10/19

BUS #34:
(6:47 AM) BERNARDINO & BOUVIER, BERNARDINO & CAMPANIA, CAMPANIA & STEPHEN, CAMPANIA & MANNING, ENFIELD & DARTMOUTH.  10/19

BUS #35:
(6:35 AM) #20 POST OFFICE RD, FAIRFIELD & MIDDLESEX, LITCHFIELD & TOLLAND, GUILD & PALM, GUILD & PEGGY, REDWING & SANDPIPER, #22 SANDPIPER, #6 BOBOLINK, BOBOLINK & ABBE, CROSS ROAD APTS.  10/19

BUS #36:
(6:40 AM) EASTGATE & SIMON, EASTGATE & WINDMILL, SIMON & SHANNON, SIMON & WEYMOUTH SCHOOL. 10/19

BUS #37:
(6:50 AM) ALDEN & BIGELOW, ALDEN & WINDSOR. 10/19|

BUS #40:
(6:51 AM) ALDEN & CHURCH, CHURCH & COLLEGE, CHURCH & N MAIN.  10/19

BUS #42:
(6:50 AM) BELMONT & COLUMBUS, SUMMER & PARK, ELM & O’HEAR. 10/19

 


 

 

Posted:  08-14-19
Reposted:  08-19-19
Reposted:  10-25-19