Enfield High School



ENFIELD HIGH SCHOOL

2018-19

 

BUS #1: (6:40 AM) TILL & ROBBIN, TILL & DELL, TILL & LAURIE, #93 TILL, BOOTH & ROY, ENFIELD & CONNECTICUT, ENFIELD & SWORD, #168 STATE ST.  10/18

BUS #2: (6:44 AM) MISTY MEADOW & NORTH, N MAPLE & RYEFIELD, #200, #204 & #234 N MAPLE, N MAPLE & COZY, #266 & #278 N MAPLE, #339 BRAINARD RD, BRAINARD & DEBBIE, #230 BRAINARD, BRAINARD & SHARREN (EAST END), BRAINARD & VARNO. 10/18

BUS #3: (6:42 AM) #18 & #3 SOMERS RD, SPRUCELAND & PINECREST, SPRUCELAND CUL-DE-SAC, #27 SPRUCELAND, TAYLOR & OAK, #609 TAYLOR, #203 & #197 N MAPLE. 10/18

BUS #4: (6:50 AM) SHAKER & GANNY, HARVEST & JOAN, SPRING GARDEN & MARSHALL. 10/18

BUS #5: (6:41 AM) #10 BRAINARD, BRAINARD & FAIRLANE, BRAINARD & FIRST, BRAINARD & KATHERINE, BRAINARD & THOMAS, PINEGROVE & TANGLEWOOD, PINEGROVE & NANCY. 10/18

BUS #6: (7:00 AM) ALDEN & LINCOLN, LINCOLN & N MAIN ST, PEARL & HIGH.10/18

BUS #7: (6:40 AM) ST JAMES & RIDGE, RIDGE & SUNRISE, RIDGE & DOUGLAS, DOUGLAS & LAWNCREST, DOUGLAS & CARTIER, FIELD & OXFORD. 10/18

BUS #8: (6:55 AM) #423 G WASHINGTON, G WASHINGTON & BETTY, #369 G WASHINGTON, G WASHINGTON & HEMLOCK, #307 G WASHINGTON. 10/18

BUS #9:  (6:35 AM) TOWNFARM & HAYFIELD, #122 & #128 TOWNFARM, COLUMBIA & CORNELL, CORNELL & COLUMBIA(NORTHFIELD HERE), COLUMBIA & MIDWAY, ARBOR & WEBSTER, GREEN MANOR & SHERMAN, GREEN MANOR & TAYLOR, #468, #488 & #504 TAYLOR, #245 MOODY. 10/18

BUS #10: (6: 30 AM) #514 G. WASHINGTON, G. WASHINGTON & THE MEADOWS, N. MAPLE & MAPLE RD, LAKE & WESTVIEW, WESTVIEW & PINEHILL, PINEHILL & LAKE, #323 & #307 N MAPLE, BRIDGES & WHEELER. 10/18

BUS #11: (6:41 AM) ARMSTRONG & WOODLAND, 2ND CANDLEWOOD, GLENWOOD & OAKWOOD, ARMSTRONG & BROOK, #21 BROOK, #177, #161, & #157 SHAKER, #37 MOODY. 10/18

BUS #12: (6:37 AM) #935 ENFIELD ST, ENFIELD & ENFIELD AVE, ENFIELD & PARKER, ENFIELD & MONTANO, DOVER & FREEMONT, DOVER & FOXCROFT, COLONY & DOVER, ENFIELD & HIGHLAND PARK, #686 ENFIELD ST. 10/18

BUS #14: (6:44 AM) BOOTH & TABOR, TABOR & 2ND POMEROY, TABOR & ROOSEVELT, ROOSEVELT & 1ST MAGNOLIA, ROOSEVELT & CONCORD, #499 G WASHINGTON. 10/18

BUS #16: (6:46 AM) #1227 ENFIELD ST, ENFIELD & MOUNTAIN VIEW, ENFIELD & WOODWARD, CENTRAL & THISTLE. 10/18

BUS #17: (6:35 AM) S MAPLE & SOUTHVIEW, #16 S MAPLE, COOLIDGE & KENNEDY, VAN BUREN & MONROE, MONROE & KENNEDY, #147 & #168 ABBE.  10/18

BUS #18: (6:33 AM) #8 & #15 CHARNLEY, #10 BELLAWOOD, BELLAWOOD & LAUGHLIN, #308 ABBE, GRANT & STRAWBERRY, STARDUST & JEWEL, #32 SAPPHIRE.  10/18

BUS #19: (6:30 AM) HAZARD & COOPER, HAZARD & GLEN ARDEN, #4 TAYLOR, #485 HAZARD, HAZARD & LONGVIEW, HAZARD & SCHOOL, SCHOOL & NORTH ST, HAZARD & MARTIN TER, HAZARD & AVON, HAZARD & OLDEFIELD FARMS.   10/18

BUS #20: (6:36 AM) #15 OLD DEPOT HILL, #50 & #29 PLEASANT, KING ST & PLEASANT, #1692 KING ST, KING ST & KING CT, #1641,  #1609 &  #1601 KING ST, #1543 KING ST, OLD KING & PARKWAY, OLD KING & GRANDVIEW, OLD KING & PARSONS,  ENFIELD & ORBIT, #1417 & #1405 ENFIELD ST. 10/18

BUS #21: (6:40 AM) TAYLOR & HERON, GREEN MANOR & DOUGLAS, GREEN MANOR & MORGAN, SHERIDAN & HALE, SHERIDAN & PERRY.  10/18

BUS #23: (6:45 AM) STEELE & SHAFT, STEELE & ROBERTS, WEYMOUTH & PLAINFIELD, #29 WEYMOUTH, WEYMOUTH RD & WEYMOUTH DR. 10/18

BUS #24: (6:35 AM) #254 POST OFFICE RD, #18 WALLOP SCHOOL, #5/6 WALLOP SCHOOL RD, ABBE & TEACH, ABBE & NEELANS, NEELANS & ROLAND, NEELANS & SAM, KIMBERLY & 1ST SUSAN CIRCLE, KIMBERLY & SAM, KIMBERLY & EILEEN, #15 WALLOP SCHOOL RD.  10/18

BUS #25: (6:36 AM) #192A/191 ABBE, BUCHANON & POLK, BUCHANON & TYLER, MONROE & ABBE, ABBE & HOOVER, ABBE & COOLIDGE, ABBE & BUSH, ABBE & CLINTON, #22 ABBE, BROADBROOK & SALERNO, #182 BROADBROOK, #141 TOWNFARM.  10/18

BUS #26: (6:45 AM) #44 OLIVER RD, STEELE & ANN, COPPER & PLAINFIELD, SILVER & PIONEER, STEELE & EDGEWOOD, WEYMOUTH & DEEPWOOD, WEYMOUTH & AUTUMN. 10/18

BUS #27: (6:43 AM) NELSON & STANDISH, STANDISH & BASS, #26 BASS, COLONIAL & IROQUOIS, IROQUOIS & QUAKER, QUAKER & COLONIAL, QUAKER & BURNHAM. 10/18

BUS #28: (6:31 AM) #315 & #311 BROADBROOK, #285, #251, #187 & #107 BROADBROOK, BROADBROOK & BAILEY, SCITICO & APTS SIGN, #28 & #40 BROADBROOK, #8 ABBE. 10/18

BUS #29: (6:50 AM) #14 RAFFIA, RAFFIA & THEODORE, RAFFIA & ERNEST, RAFFIA & HOWARD, RAFFIA & DONNA, RAFFIA & FARMSTEAD, #12 PRIOR, WAGON & CARRIAGE, WAGON & VERNON, POST & OVERHILL, #73 POST. 10/18

BUS #30: (6:45 AM) ST THOMAS & ELM ST, ST THOMAS & DOROTHY, ST JAMES & CAROL, ELM & FOXHILL, ELM & GEORGETOWN APTS, #338, #365, & #389 ELM ST.  10/18

BUS #31: (6:50 AM) RAFFIA & SPARKLE, RAFFIA & BRIGHT, RAFFIA & PLAY, RAFFIA & DALE, RAFFIA & INDIAN RUN, #11 BEECH, #42 BEECH, BEECH & MIDDLE, MIDDLE & ELLIS. 10/18

BUS #33: (6:50 AM) SOUTH & INDIAN RUN, SOUTH RD & WILSTAR CIR, #5 VICTORY, #6 SOUTH RD, BARRETT & SIDOR, BARRETT & LOCKE, ALAIMO & SOUTH. 10/18

BUS #34: (6:47 AM) BERNARDINO & BOUVIER, BERNARDINO & CAMPANIA, CAMPANIA & STEPHEN, CAMPANIA & MANNING, ENFIELD & DARTMOUTH. 10/18

BUS #35: (6:35 AM) #20 POST OFFICE RD, FAIRFIELD & MIDDLESEX, WINDHAM & TOLLAND, GUILD & PALM, GUILD & PEGGY, REDWING & SANDPIPER, #22 SANDPIPER, #6 BOBOLINK, BOBOLINK & ABBE, CROSS ROAD APTS, #101 POST OFFICE. 10/18

BUS #36: (6:40 AM) EASTGATE & SIMON, EASTGATE & WINDMILL, SIMON & SHANNON, SIMON & WEYMOUTH SCHOOL. 10/18

BUS #37: (6:48 AM) ALDEN & BIGELOW, ALDEN & WINDSOR. 10/18

BUS #40: (6:51 AM) ALDEN & CHURCH, CHURCH & COLLEGE, CHURCH & N MAIN. 10/18

BUS #42: (6:50 AM) BELMONT & COLUMBUS, SUMMER & PARK, ELM & O’HEAR. 10/18

 

 

 

 
 

Posted:  08-20-18
Updated:  10-31-18