John F. Kennedy Middle School

 

 

John F. Kennedy

2020-21

 

 

BUS #4:  (7:16 AM) #1289 & #1165 ENFIELD ST, FRANKLIN & WASHINGTON, PEARL & HILLSIDE, PEARL & SPIER, PEARL & GORDON, #1280 ENFIELD ST. 9/20

BUS #5:  (7:16 AM) BROADLEAF & 1ST YALE, BROADLEAF & 2ND YALE, YALE & PEARL ST EXT, #54 MEADOW LARK, ENFIELD & ORLANDO, #1409 ENFIELD ST, #22 POST OFFICE RD. 9/20

BUS #6:  (7: 17 AM) LAUREL PARK & NUTMEG, PEARL ST BETWEEN NUTMEG & GREEN VALLEY, #30 GREEN VALLEY, GREEN VALLEY & ENFIELD ST.  9/20

BUS #8:  (7:17 AM) CENTRAL & THISTLE, HIGH & MCCONN, HIGH & BURNS, NEW KING & GARFIELD, NEW KING & PEARL ST,  #71 POST.  9/20

BUS #12:  (7:11 AM) #514 G WASHINGTON, ROOSEVELT & MEMORIAL, ROOSEVELT & CONCORD, ROOSEVELT & SHERWIN, #533, #501/499, #453, #423, & #377 G WASHINGTON.  9/20

BUS #13:  (6:58 AM) #143 ABBE, BROADBROOK & SALERNO, #182, #272, & #282 BROADBROOK, #328, #325, #316, & #302 ABBE, #8 GRANT, GRANT & STARDUST, STARDUST & 1ST JEWEL, #33 SAPPHIRE, #251, #235, #221, #187, #185, & #59 BROADBROOK RD, BROADBROOK & BAILEY. 9/20

BUS #15:  (7:15 AM) G. WASHINGTON & HEMLOCK, #39 BETTY RD,  BETTY & VARNO, ALOHA & GROVE.  9/20

BUS #16:  (7:07 AM)  #157 ELM ST, CAROL & ST JAMES, ST JAMES & DOROTHY, CARTIER & RIDGE, OXFORD & FIELD, DOUGLAS & LAWNCREST,  DOUGLAS & TANGLEWOOD, TANGLEWOOD & PINE GROVE.  9/20

BUS #17:  (7:22 AM)  ST. ADALBERTS PARKING LOT, ELM ST  & D’ANNUNZIO, ELM & O’HEAR.  9/20

BUS #18:   (7:17 AM) ENFIELD & DARTMOUTH, ENFIELD & HIGHLAND PARK, ENFIELD & CARPET, LINCOLN & ALDEN, CHURCH & COLLEGE, CHURCH & N. MAIN.  9/20

BUS #19:  (7:20 AM) SHERIDAN & ROGERS, SHERIDAN & BREWSTER, GREEN MANOR & MORGAN, GREEN MANOR & DOUGLAS, GREEN MANOR & SHERMAN, GREEN MANOR & TAYLOR.  9/20

BUS #20:  (7:12 AM) TOWNFARM & HAYFIELD, TOWNFARM & CORNFIELD, #124 TOWNFARM, #359 ABBE RD, #27 & #21 SANDPIPER, BOBOLINK & SANDPIPER, #6 BOBOLINK.  9/20

BUS #21:  (7:20 AM)  SOUTH & DUPREY, SOUTH & SIDOR, SOUTH & INDIAN RUN, SOUTHWOOD & MIDDLE, #17 BEECH. 9/20

BUS #22:  (6:58 AM) #90, #196, #226, #234, & #240 N. MAPLE, BRIDGES & COTTAGE, BRIDGES & WHEELER, WEST VIEW & PINEHILL, PINEHILL & LAKE, LAKE & WESTVIEW, LAKE & N MAPLE, N MAPLE & MAYFIELD APTS, #323, #203, & #169 N MAPLE. 9/20

BUS #23:  (7:11 AM) #131 & #98 ABBE, ABBE & HOOVER, ABBE & COOLIDGE, ABBE & BUSH, TAFT & WILSON, KENNEDY & MONROE, MONROE & COOLIDGE, MONROE & HOOVER, MONROE & BUCHANAN, BUCHANAN & TYLER, BUCHANAN & POLK, #168, #189, & #192/194  ABBE.  9/20

BUS #24:  (7:09 AM) SOUTH RD & HOMESTEAD, NORTH ST & MISTY MEADOW, MISTY MEADOW & DEER RUN, MISTY MEADOW & WINTER WAY, HAZARDVILLE MEMORIAL SCHOOL @ FLAGPOLE, N. MAPLE & ASH, HAZARD & EDWARD, HAZARD & AVON, #207 HAZARD, HAZARD & VICTORY, #214 & #216 HAZARD.  9/20

BUS #25:  (7:21 AM) #46 MULLEN, STEELE & SHAFT, NELSON & STANDISH,  SILVER & PIONEER, PIONEER & WEYMOUTH.  9/20

BUS #26:  (7:28 AM) #30 & #54 BASS, COLONIAL & MADISON, QUAKER & COLONIAL, QUAKER & BURNHAM.  9/20

BUS #27:  (7:15 AM) #468 & #498 TAYLOR RD, SPRUCELAND & PINECREST, #631 TAYLOR, TAYLOR & OAK, #603 TAYLOR RD, #243/244 MOODY RD, NORTH ST & HIGH MEADOW, NORTH ST @ CROSSWALK @ HMS .  9/20

BUS #28:  (7:26 AM) #16 & #2  WALLOP SCHOOL, TEACH & CHRISTOPHER, MICHAEL & KIMBERLY, KIMBERLY & 2ND SUSAN CIR, KIMBERLY & RENEE, ROLAND & NEELANS, NEELANS & KIMBERLY, #11 WALLOP SCHOOL.  9/20

BUS #29:  (7:22 AM) SHAKER & GANNY, HARVEST & LINDA, HARVEST & JOAN, #17  MARSHALL, SPRING GARDEN & MARSHALL, #180 ELM, ELM & FOXHILL, ELM & GEORGETOWN, 321, 338, 365, & #386 ELM ST.  9/20

BUS #30:  (7:22 AM) ALDEN & CHURCH, #44/#46 OLIVER RD.  9/20

BUS #32:  (7:10 AM) #292 HAZARD, HAZARD & COOPER, HAZARD & GLEN ARDEN, WESTERLY & HERON, HIGHVIEW & HERON,#3 TAYLOR, #527 HAZARD, HAZARD & LONGVIEW, HAZARD & SCHOOL.  9/20

BUS #34:  (7:12 AM) TILL & ROBBIN, TILL & DELL, TILL & LAURIE, TILL & ALBAN, #82 TILL, TILL & BOOTH, BOOTH & MARBLE, MARBLE & TABOR, #58 & #39 BOOTH RD.  9/20

BUS #36(7:13 AM) SCITICO & LEARY, #3 BROADBROOK RD, #3 KATIE LN, COLUMBIA & BOTH ENDS OF CORNELL, MIDWAY & WILLARD, WILLARD & 2ND TROY, ARBOR & 2ND WEBSTER, KIDS KARE(pm only),  ABBE & CLINTON. 9/20

BUS #37:  (7:14 AM) SUMMER & PARK, BELMONT & WARRINER, WILLIAMS & PARKER, 1ST LAUREL & PARKER,  MONTANO & DOVER, MONTANO & 2ND FOXCROFT, FOXCROFT & FREEMONT, #17 FOXCROFT, COLONY & DOVER.  9/20

BUS #38:  (7:00 AM) BRIDGE & MITCHELL, BRIDGE & RIVERVIEW, BRIDGE & RIVERCLIFF, PARSONS & ELAN, OLD KING & PARKWAY,  OLD KING & GRANDVIEW, #1552 KING ST, #29 PLEASANT, 1700 & #1671 KING ST, KING ST & KING CT , #1609 & #1599 KING ST, #1593 KING ST (BR BEGIN III), #8 WEYMOUTH, WEYMOUTH & PHEASANT HILL,#101 WEYMOUTH, WEYMOUTH & ROBERTS. 9/20

BUS #39:  (7:05 AM) #47 BERNARDINO, KNOX & ROY, ROY & BOOTH, #9 & #27B CONNECTICUT AVE, SWORD & CONNECTICUT, #17 SWORD, BERNARDINO & BOUVIER, #2 CHERYL, CAMPANIA & STEPHEN, CAMPANIA & MANNING.  9/20

BUS #40:  (7:20 AM) #1053 & #1033 ENFIELD ST, ENFIELD & JOHN ST, ENFIELD & MOUNTAINVIEW, PROSPECT & ASNUNTUCK, PROSPECT & SOUTH, PROSPECT & OAK.  9/20

BUS #41:  (7:05 AM) #345 & #331 BRAINARD, BRAINARD & WEST FOREST, BRAINARD & DEBBIE, BRAINARD & SHARREN(EAST END), BRAINARD & WINDING, BRAINARD & THOMAS, BRAINARD & DRUMMOND, BRAINARD & FIRST, BRAINARD & LANCER, #34, #26, & #20 BRAINARD.  9/20

BUS #42:  (7:18 AM) #15 DAVIS, #161 SHAKER, SHAKER & WOODLAND ST, SHAKER & 1ST CANDLEWOOD, #109 SHAKER, SHAKER & 2ND CANDLEWOOD, GLENWOOD & 2ND CIRCLE, GLENWOOD & OAKWOOD, BROOK & ARMSTRONG, #13 BROOK. 9/20

 

 

 

Posted:  08-31-20